441
A LOT OF TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF CHRIST WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1896-1917; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES (2)
Mosca, 1908-1917, tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze, cm 22x18
Mosca, 1896-1908, tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze, cm 22,5x18
ESTIMATE € 850 - 1.000
82*
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND IVORY EWER, ROME, 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF P. P. SOAGNA; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
290
AN AUSTRIAN ROCK CRYSTAL, SILVER, ENAMEL AND HARD-STONE EWER, VIENNA, LATE 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000