391*
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER-GILT, ENAMEL AND IVORY FRAME, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1017; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Diam. cm 7
Diam. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
294
A VIENNA EBONY WOOD, GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL COLUMN, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 5.500 - 7.500
282
A MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA PLAQUE WITH WOOD FRAME, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
199
AN ARMORIAL GEORGE III COVERED SILVER CUP, LONDON, 1799, MARKS OF W. FRISBEE; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
195
A GEORGE V SILVER AND OSTRICH EGG COVERED CUP, BIRMINGHAM, 1912, MARKS OF ELKINGTON AND CO; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
248
A GERMAN PARCEL SILVER-GILT COVERED CUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
218
A PAIR OF EDWARDIAN SILVER-GILT TAZZAS, LONDON, 1907, MARKS OF M. MORRIS; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500