391*
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER-GILT, ENAMEL AND IVORY FRAME, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1017; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Diam. cm 7
Diam. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
166
AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD PLAYING CARD CASE, LONDON, 1908, MARKS OF D. B. HAMPTON; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000
280
A CHINESE SILVER CARD CASE, CANTON, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF YAT SHING; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
265
A SILVER AND HARDSTONE PLAYING CARDS CASE, SPURIOUS MARKS OF VIENNA, 1797; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
336
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
193
AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER AND MARBLE SCULPTURE OF A RABBI, LONDON, 1973, SIGNED G. WEIL; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.400 - 2.600