391*
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER-GILT, ENAMEL AND IVORY FRAME, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1017; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Diam. cm 7
Diam. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
375
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE TRANSFIGURATION', 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
376
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE HOLY TRINITY'. 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
379
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'CHRIST' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1820; RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
382
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE FEASTS' WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1833; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000