391*
A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'THE GUARDIAN ANGEL' WITH SILVER-GILT, ENAMEL AND IVORY FRAME, ST. PETERSBURG, 1908-1017; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze
Diam. cm 7
Diam. cm 7
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
17
AN ITALIAN SILVER COVERED BOWL, MILAN, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF B. PAMPURINI; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
21*
TWO ITALIAN SILVER AND IVORY TEA-POTS, ALESSANDRIA, MARKS OF CESA; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 450 - 650
24
AN ELIZABETHAN SILVER TEA SERVICE, LONDON, 1869, MARKS OF S. BULGARI; WEAR (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.900