756
A PAIR OF PLASTER PANELS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SPOTS, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
raffiguranti vestali e figure dall'antico a rilievo; usure, sbeccature, rotture e mancanze, restauri e stuccature evidenti, tracce e macchie di sporco
Alt. cm 94, larg. cm 104, prof. cm 116
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
294
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, LOSSES, LEFT FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500