736
A POLYCHROME TERRACOTTA SCULTPURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, MINOR CHIPS, LOSSES, FIRING CRACKS
raffigurante Baldassarre
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
Reca sul retro marca di fabbrica impressa parzialmente illeggibile; usure, restauri, restauri nella policromia, minime sbeccature e mancanze, poche felature e difetti di cottura
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 34, prof. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
LOTS
268*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
AN IVORY MINIATURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME HAIRLINES, LOSSES, GLASS DAMAGED
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
535
A BURR TUIA BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A BURR TUIA BEDSIDE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200