708
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD SOFA, FRANCE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, FABRIC PROBABLE REPLACED
schienale arcuato cimato da fregio traforato, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe tronco-coniche scanalate, rivestito in velluto damascato giallo; usure, alcune rotture, cadute e mancanze nella lacca e doratura, restauri, possibile sostituzione del tessuto
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 206, prof. cm 77
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300