700
A VARIOUS WOOD COMMODE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, ONE LEG TO BE FIXED
interamente decorato a riserve geometriche con filetti in legni contrapposti, a due cassetti su gambe tronco-piramidali, anta calatoia con scarabattolo interno; usure, rotture e mancanze diffuse nelle cornici, fianchi con fenditure, una gamba da riattaccare
Alt. cm 102, larg. cm 124, prof. cm 56
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
402
A FAENZA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA TILE, 16TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
403
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA TAZZA, LATE 16TH, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 1.300 - 1.400
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
407
A LATERZA MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
408
A PAIR OF LODI MAIOLICA PLATES, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300