511
A PAIR OF GLASS AND GILT BRONZE GIRANDOLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, FRIEZES AND BOBECHES TO BE FIXED, CHIPS, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
a dodici luci su due ordini di bracci a volute contrapposte, corpo lavorato con elementi torniti, base circolare a decoro geometrico, bordato da ghiera su piedi torniti; usure, alcune mancanze nei pendenti, fregi e bobeches da fissare, sbeccature, tracce di ossidazione
Alt. cm 78, larg. cm 39
Alt. cm 78, larg. cm 39
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700
311
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
379
A GILT METAL LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600