457
SIX PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (6)
en suite con il lotto precedente, nei modi di Sèvres su porcellana della manifattura; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica con datario
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5
Marca di fabbrica con datario
Alt. cm 2,5, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
434
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
A MAIOLICA SALT CELLAR, PROBABLY FAENZA, 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATION AND WORN
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
437
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
A MILANESE DATED AND INSCRIBED SLIPWARE DISH, 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
440
AN ARMORIAL MILANESE SLIPWARE DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
AN ARMORIAL MILANESE SLIPWARE DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800