431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
rappresentante un contadino; qualche difetto e possibile restauro
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Per una serie di pastori uscita dalle fornaci del Boselli, forse personaggi da presepe, vicina a questa figura si veda L. Pessa Montagni, 'Giacomo Boselli', Genova 1994, pagg. 184-185, fig. 190.
LOTS
293
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
509
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800