431
A SAVONA MAIOLICA FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME DEFECTS, MAYBE RESTORED
rappresentante un contadino; qualche difetto e possibile restauro
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
Alt. cm 23,2, larg. cm 11,5
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
Per una serie di pastori uscita dalle fornaci del Boselli, forse personaggi da presepe, vicina a questa figura si veda L. Pessa Montagni, 'Giacomo Boselli', Genova 1994, pagg. 184-185, fig. 190.
LOTS
505
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
507
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, BASE WITH DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
595
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SOUP BOWL, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN SOUP BOWL, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTY WORN, SOME RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800