370
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
573
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
A MAHOGANY BOOKCASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
575
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000