328
A DARK PATINA BRONZE HEAD BY VINCENZO GEMITO
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
Bronzo a patina scura, alt. cm 30, larg. cm 23
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
755
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
431
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
455
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF A PUG, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
317
A STONE FRIEZE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000