328
A DARK PATINA BRONZE HEAD BY VINCENZO GEMITO
(Napoli, 1852 - 1929)
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
Bronzo a patina scura, alt. cm 30, larg. cm 23
Testa di satiro
Firmato V Gemito sul retro
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
288
TWO DARK PATINA BRONZE GROUPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200