228
A WALNUT VENEERED CHEST OF DRAWERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, DAMAGE, RIGHT FOOT TO BE FIXED
impianto rettilineo, fronte a otto cassetti entro montanti scantonati, cornici modanate; usure, restauri, graffi, fenditura nel piano, zoccolo a destra da fissare
Alt. cm 144, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 42
268*
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200
274*
AN IVORY MINIATURE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, TOGETHER WITH ANOTHER ONE; WEAR (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 700