228
A WALNUT VENEERED CHEST OF DRAWERS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, DAMAGE, RIGHT FOOT TO BE FIXED
impianto rettilineo, fronte a otto cassetti entro montanti scantonati, cornici modanate; usure, restauri, graffi, fenditura nel piano, zoccolo a destra da fissare
Alt. cm 144, larg. cm 75, prof. cm 42
183
A PAINTED TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGE, LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500