157
A PAIR OF GILT METAL AND GLASS LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION, SOME LOSSES, REPLACEMENTS AND SUBSTITUTIONS (2)
base a tralcio di vite, con paralume in stoffa con bordo rosso, elettrificate; usure, tracce di ossidazione, alcune mancanze, modifiche e sostituzioni
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 16
Alt. cm 40, larg. cm 16
361
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
365
A PAIR OF DARK PATINA AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800