147
A LACQUERED AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
di gusto settecentesco, su rotelle, smontabile, interamente decorato a motivi floreali policromi, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, rivestito in stoffa con decoro a fiori; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, rifacimenti nella lacca
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
Alt. cm 110, larg. cm 245, prof. cm 113
NO RESERVE
LOTS
662
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINE
A WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, HAIRLINE
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
405
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF DUTCH MAIOLICA DISHES, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS AND SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
458
FIVE PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE DISH RESTORED (5)
FIVE PORCELAIN DISHES, FIRST HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, ONE DISH RESTORED (5)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
461
A PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL GROUP, HALF 19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION AND SLIGHLTY WORN
A PORCELAIN ALLEGORICAL GROUP, HALF 19TH CENTURY; A RESTORATION AND SLIGHLTY WORN
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500