989
A RARE AND VERY LARGE PAIR OF CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BALUSTER VASES, CHINA, QING DYNASTY, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES (2)
decorato con due pannelli raffiguranti scene di battaglia con soldati, due pannelli più piccoli nel collo a raffigurare scene con dignitari; usure, pochi difetti, minime perdite di colore
Alt. cm 93, diam. cm 37
Alt. cm 93, diam. cm 37
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
791
A MARBLE COLUMN, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
815
A PAIR OF PORCELAIN CANDELABRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
819
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
897
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD SCULPTURE, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800