988
A FIVE VASES AND COVERS 'WUCAI' BISCUIT GARNITURE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911); SOME WEARS, COOKING DEFECTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (5)
composta da tre vasi esagonali e da due potiches esagonali con coperchio, a fondo verde e decoro a motivi floreali e simboli buddisti; qualche usura, minimi difetti di cottura, tracce di sporco
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
689
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
688
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
685
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
684
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500