988
A FIVE VASES AND COVERS 'WUCAI' BISCUIT GARNITURE, CHINA, QING DYNASTY (1644-1911); SOME WEARS, COOKING DEFECTS AND TRACES OF DIRT (5)
composta da tre vasi esagonali e da due potiches esagonali con coperchio, a fondo verde e decoro a motivi floreali e simboli buddisti; qualche usura, minimi difetti di cottura, tracce di sporco
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
Etichetta cartacea
Vasi esagonali, alt. cm 26, larg. cm 13, prof. cm 11,5
Potiche, alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 12
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000
LOTS
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
688
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150