977
A PAIR OF GLASS AND SILVERED METAL LAMPS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, ELECTRIFIED (2)
di gusto neoclassico, fusto a colonna scanalata con capitello, base a plinto architettonico gradinato, coppa superiore lavorata a rilievo cimata da sfera in vetro acidaro e inciso a motivo floreale; poche usure e graffi, elettrificate
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 23
Alt. cm 104, diam. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
LOTS
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1142
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, SOME GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
812
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
A SMALL GILT BRONZE AND CORNIOLA TAZZA, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200