938
A BLACK MARBLE SPHERE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
con venature in marmo bianco, poggia su base a plinto in marmo bianco con piede a sezione ottagonale; usure, graffi
Alt. totale cm 47, diam. cm 26
Alt. totale cm 47, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
770
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
865
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
A WHITE MAIOLICA PLAQUE, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600