938
A BLACK MARBLE SPHERE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES
con venature in marmo bianco, poggia su base a plinto in marmo bianco con piede a sezione ottagonale; usure, graffi
Alt. totale cm 47, diam. cm 26
Alt. totale cm 47, diam. cm 26
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
1141
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
A NOVE MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
1164
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
A BASSANO MAIOLICA ECUELLE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SOME GLAZE LOSSES, THE DISH MISSING
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300