907
A MARBLE VANITAS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, METAL STAND NOT ORIGINAL
con serpente su supporto in metallo non coevo; usure, rotture, mancanze, probabili restauri
Alt. cm 14, larg. 11
Alt. cm 14, larg. 11
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
985
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
891
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES, SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.200