852
FIVE DARK PATINA CHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, REPLACEMENTS (5)
di gusto settecentesco, con schienale mistilineo, montanti e traverse parzialmente torniti, rivestite in velluto rosa scuro; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo, restauri, graffi, sostituzioni nel tessuto
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
Alt. cm 122, larg. cm 58, prof. cm 58
NO RESERVE
LOTS
1150
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1155
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; FEW DEFECTS, SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
1161
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A PESARO MAIOLICA CUP AND SAUCER, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
825
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800