798
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, CHIPS AND LOSSES, RIGHT LITTLE FINGER MISSING, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante Venere al bagno, su base circolare modanata; usure, alcune rotture, sbeccature e mancanze, mignolo destro mancante, graffi e macchie
Alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 31
Alt. cm 93,5, larg. cm 31
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
950
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 24.000