759
A WOOD SCULPTURE OF AN EAGLE WITH WINGS SPREAD, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORMS
raffigurante aquila, becco e anello in ferro battuto, reca al centro del corpo nel retro attanaglia in ferro; usure, restauri, alcune rotture e mancanze, tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 57, larg. cm 64, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
1006
SIX ENAMELS PLAQUES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES (6)
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000