670
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY PIO FEDI; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, FEW LOSSES
(Viterbo, 1816 - Firenze, 1892)
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
Scultura in marmo raffigurante testa di fanciulla in placca ovale; usure, alcune graffi e sbeccature, poche mancanze ai bordi
Iscritto P. Fedi 1841 nel bordo sinistro in basso
Alt. cm 30, larg. cm 22,5, prof. cm 13
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
LOTS
689
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
685
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
997
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1001
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
A GREEN PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500