1140
A NOVE MAIOLICA CRESPINA, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
con bordo rialzato e baccellato su piede alto, decorata 'al tacchiolo'; qualche usura e minima parte di smalto, piede forse rifilato
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
Per questo modello di crespina, pur semplificato nel bordo, si guardi Raffaella Ausenda in occasione della mostra dedicata alla maiolica bassanese (AA.VV. 'La ceramica degli Antonibon', catalogo della mostra, Milano 1990, pag. 65-66 fig. 45).
LOTS
899
A PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, MINOR FIRING CRACKS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW LOSSES, MINOR FIRING CRACKS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.200
696
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GAETANO MONTI, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
742
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
A MARBLE BASIN, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
758
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE FIGURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400