1037
A PAIR OF GILT-METAL LAMPS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCARTCHES, WIDE TRACES OF OXIDATIONS, SPOTS (2)
in forma di vaso dall'antico con prese laterali ornate da teste virili, poggia su plinto squadrato con fregi e panoplie tratte dall'antichità classiche, complete di paralume in stoffa, elettrificate; usure, graffi, ossidazione diffusa, macchie nei paralumi
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 40
Alt. cm 71, larg. cm 40, prof. cm 40
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
LOTS
818
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
827
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
688
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND MINOR SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150