430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
di gusto compendiario con arma araldica al centro del cavetto; una sbeccatura al bordo
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
Alt. cm 2, diam. cm 25,5
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
Si veda V. De Pompeis, 'La Maiolica Italiana di Stile Compendiario. I Bianchi', Ascoli Piceno 2010, p. 104, n. 7.
310
A PAPER AND WOOD PANEL, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
324
A STONE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
340
AN OAK WRITING DESK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
430
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500