425
A FAENZA MAIOLICA CRESPINA IN COMPENDIARIO STYLE, LATE 16TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR RESTORATION, SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
decorata a rilievo e con figura di putto allegorico fra girali; qualche usura e difetto ed intervento minore
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 23,5
Alt. cm 6,5, diam. cm 23,5
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Il lotto è accompagnato da una attribuzione tradizionale alla bottega degli Utili.
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800