418*
AN EBONIZED WOOD, VARIOUS MARBLE AND PIETRA DURA CENTRE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND CHIPS
piano decorato a riserve geometriche con tessere in lapislazzulo e avorio, malachite, serpentino, bordure e prodili in metallo dorato, gambe tronco-piramidali rastreamate, riunite da traverse alla base; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze, restauri, graffi e sbeccature nelle placche, alcuni profili da fissare
Alt. cm 83, larg. cm 107, prof. cm 63,5
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
134
A MARBLE CONSOLE TABLE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR AND SCRATCHES, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 8.000 - 12.000
47
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
7
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
55
A PAIR OF GILT AND CARVED WOOD APPLIQUES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
273
A PAIR OF GILT CARVED WOOD SCONCES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000