40
A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SUBSTITUTIONS, LOSSES AND RESTORATIONS (2)
impianto mistilineo con schienale a giorno e cartella verticale traforata, braccioli terminanti a ricciolo, gambe anteriori mosse riunite da crociera alla base, sedute impagliate complete di cuscino in stoffa con decoro floreale, una delle due reca incise nello schienale le lettere 'FB'; usure, restauri, mancanze, modifiche
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
Alt. cm 104, larg. cm 62, prof. cm 60
NO RESERVE
LOTS
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
505
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
THREE SMALL CREAMWARE BEAKERS, PROBABLY NAPLES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (3)
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
109
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
A PAINTED WOOD CORNER SIDEBOARD; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500