321
AN EBONIZED WOOD VENEERED SERVANTE, FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
piano in marmo, montature in metallo dorato, fronte con sportello centrato da testina muliebre, lesene con elementi a mensola stilizzata, due ripiani interni; usure, rotture, mancanze, restauri, graffi e macchie sul piano
Alt. cm 101, larg. cm 84,5, prof. cm 39
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
370
A MARBLE AND DARK PATINA METAL GUERIDON, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, FEW CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
368
A STONE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, PROBABLY MEDIEVAL ART; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
367
A VARIOUS MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800