320
A PAIR OF PAINTED WOOD, METAL AND FABRIC STRING PUPPETS, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS AND DEFECTS (2)
raffiguranti personaggi in armatura e scudo, uno con elmo e l'altro con copricapo in stoffa e spada; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e lacerazioni nelle stoffe, restauri e difetti
Alt. cm 80, (alt. totale cm 20), larg. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
429
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
478
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800