318
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
86
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF PAINTED TERRACOTTA FIGURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
87
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
A TERRACOTTA GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
88
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
A POLYCHROME PIETRA DURA PLAQUE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
91
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A CARVED, LACQUERED AND GILT WOOD COMMODE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.600