318
A WALNUT WARDROBE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, SUBSTITUTIONS, RESTORATIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
a due ante pannellate con riserve mistilinee e decori a ricciolo intagliato, montanti parzialmente scanalati su piedi terminanti a ricciolo, cappello con cimasa modanata, scanalata a centrata da elemento romboidale, gli interni rivesti in stoffa; usure, rotture, mancanze, modifiche, sostituzioni e restauri, montante centrale non originale
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
Alt. cm 238, larg. cm 142, prof. cm 62
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
278
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, BASE MATCHED
A WHITE MARBLE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES, BASE MATCHED
ESTIMATE € 2.600 - 2.800
280
A STONE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
A STONE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
281
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 6.000
283
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
AN ARTE POVERA AND LACQUERED WOOD BUREAU, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSES AND DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000