227
A PAIR OF WALNUT BEDSIDE TABLES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, TRACES OF WOODWORMS, ONE MARBLE TOP MISSING (2)
piano in marmo bianco, tre supporti in forma di cigno stilizzato e piedi arcuati; usure, rotture, restauri, mancanze, tracce di tarlo, un piano in marmo mancante
Alt. cm 69, diam. cm 38
Alt. cm 69, diam. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
429
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR GLAZE LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
430
A ROME ARMORIAL MAIOLICA PLATE, EARLY 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, A CHIP TO THE RIM
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
478
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800