10
A MARBLE ARCHITECTURAL ELEMENT, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, DAMAGES, REPLACEMENTS, SCRATCHES AND SPOTS
raffigurante lesena con angelo in veste panneggiata e fregio fogliaceo alla base, retro con attaccaglia in ferro battuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, rotture alla base, graffi e macchie, attaccaglia non pertinente
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
Alt. cm 47, larg. cm 18
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 3.500
LOTS
503
AN ENAMEL INKSTAND, GERMANY 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME CRAQUELURE (3)
AN ENAMEL INKSTAND, GERMANY 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME CRAQUELURE (3)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
499
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
A DU PAQUIER PORCELAIN IMARI PLATE, CIRCA 1740; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
497
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
A MEISSEN PORCELAIN POT-POURRI VASE, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
493
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
A VIENNA PORCELAIN SAUCEBOAT, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500