505
A PAIR OF CARVED AND GILT WOOD MIRRORS, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, FEW TRACES OF WOODWORM, MIRRORS PROBABLY REPLACED (2)
impianto mistilineo ornato da elementi naturalistici, fregio superiore fogliato entro mensole architettoniche, una luce su braccio mosso in ferro battuto; usure, restauri, cadute e e mancanze nella doratura, ritocchi, poche tracce di tarlo, possibile sostituzione degli specchi
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 43
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 43
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.800
613
A MARBLE SCULPTURE BY GREGORIO DI LORENZO; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, SPOTS AND TRACES OF YELLOWING
ESTIMATE € 35.000 - 50.000
581
A COPPER AND BRONZE SCULPTURE, 17TH-18H CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 10.000 - 15.000
511
A GILT BRONZE CHANDELIER AS LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES, TRACES OF OXIDATION AND DIRT
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000