7
A SMALL BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED DEITY, INDIA, 13TH-14TH CENTURY
Wear on surface, probably the base not of the period.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
18
A PAIR OF LARGE POLYCHROME STONEWARE PUMPKIN BOXES AND COVERS, CHINA, 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200
113
A BRONZE 'FATHER-MOTHER' FIGURE OF GARUDA AND A FEMALE DEITY WITH MANDORLA, 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 700 - 1.200