7
PICCOLA FIGURA DI DIVINITA' SEDUTA IN BRONZO DORATO, INDIA, XIII - XIV SECOLO
Wear on surface, probably the base not of the period.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
STIMA € 300 - 500
12
COPPIA DI GRANDI VASI CANTON IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA , CINA, DINASTIA QING, XIX SECOLO
STIMA € 4.000 - 7.000