7
PICCOLA FIGURA DI DIVINITA' SEDUTA IN BRONZO DORATO, INDIA, XIII - XIV SECOLO
Wear on surface, probably the base not of the period.
Provenance: from the private collection of a Milanese gentleman
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
12 cm high, 8,2 cm wide
STIMA € 300 - 500
93
FIGURA IN BRONZO PARZIALMENTE DORATO MONTATA A CANDELIERE, CINA, XVII SECOLO
STIMA € 3.000 - 5.000