68
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION AT THE CHIN, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante testa di satiro barbuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, rottura e restauro al mento, alcune macchie e graffi
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
16
A SILVER MOUNTED MAIOLICA PESARO VASE, CIRCA 1900; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800