68
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION AT THE CHIN, SOME SPOTS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante testa di satiro barbuto; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze ai bordi, rottura e restauro al mento, alcune macchie e graffi
Alt. cm 32, larg. cm 26, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
178
A CHIINA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
174
A MAIOLICA BASKET, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SOME MINOR LOSSES, SOME DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
172
A MARBLEIZED SEVRES PORCELAIN COFFEE POT, CIRCA 1827; SLIGHTLY WORN, HANDLE RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 250 - 350