67
A WHITE MARBLE RELIEF, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES ALL OVER
raffigurante probabilmente la testa del Battista, entro tondo con piano a vassoio; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nella capigliatura e nella barba, sbeccature e graffi diffusi
Alt. cm 22, diam. cm 51
Alt. cm 22, diam. cm 51
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.000
42
A PAIR OF IRON AND GILT-BRONZE FIREDOGS, 17TH CENTURY; WEAR, TRACES OF OXIDATION (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
48
A MAHOGANY TABLE, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES, DAMAGES AND REPLACEMENTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500